Multiple Teams · Fall Sport Post Season Awards


Some of the highlights include:

  • 1st year of competition for our Cross Country program
    • Boys team won Regionals (first time a team has won a regional in school history)
    • Caleb Stout finished 1st overall at Regionals
    • Esther Cole finished 12th at Regionals and qualified for State
    • Boys team finished 6th overall at State
    • Caleb Stout placed 11th at State
  • Soccer won it’s 4th straight conference championship
    • Jon Stout earned 1st team all state honors (2nd time in school history this has been accomplished)
    • The team ended the season ranked 13th in the sate
  • Volleyball earned the 3 seed for the conference tournament and ended up winning the whole thing going 8-0 on the day
    • Alayna Omanchi received the most votes and earned a spot on 1st team all conference
    • The team tied for 2nd in the conference (highest finish in school history)
  • Football won their first game @ Lee 40-24 in a two day affair (storm delay)
    • Chris Turner led the team with over 300 receiving yards
    • 13 student athletes from Potter’s House participated in Football this fall
    • The team opted out of a conference schedule so no post season awards were given

Below is a complete list of post season honors for our fall athletes

Cross Country

Caleb Stout (Sr.) – Division 4 Regional Champion, All State (finished 11th overall in the sate)

Andrew Blum (Jr.) – All Conference, State qualifier

Moses Osterink (Fr.)- All Conference, State qualifier

Logan Swiney (Fr.)- All Conference, State qualifier

Esther Cole (Jr.)- All Conference, State qualifier

Volleyball

Alayna Omanchi (Sr.)- 1st team all conference

Ella Lubberts (Sr.)- 1st team all conference

Jasmine Rodriguez (Jr.)- 1st team all conference

Hannah Ponstine (Jr.)- 2nd team all conference

Soccer

Jon Stout (So.)- 1st team all conference, All Regional, 1st Team All State

Case Medema (Sr.)- 1st team all conference, All District, Academic All State

Caleb Stout (Sr.)- 2nd team all conference, All District, Academic All State

Noah Suwyn (Sr.)- 2nd team all conference, All District

Sam Kortman (Jr.)- Honorable mention all conference, All District